image of Etlan
www.etlan.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Etlan, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Etlan, Virginia. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Etlan, Virginia your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Etlan!
It's January 24, 2018 start now and make plans to see Etlan today!

About Etlan

Etlan in Virginia can be found in the 22719 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Etlan, discover your happy place.

Where is Etlan

On the map, Etlan is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Etlan and its surrounding countryside.

People of Etlan

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Etlan

Etlan on Social

Etlan Real Estate

One of Virginia's up and coming communities, the Etlan real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Virginia, you should be taking a look at Etlan

Fun in Etlan

We have a lot of fun around in land of Etlan. Here are some things you might be interested in.

    Concerts in Virginia

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    1/27/2018 21:00 Sun Dried Vibes
    1/28/2018 19:30 The Green
    2/07/2018 20:00 The Wailers

    RAP / HIP HOP

    1/23/2018 19:00 Felly
    2/06/2018 19:00 Mod Sun
    3/02/2018 20:00 ASAP Ferg
    3/06/2018 19:30 Whitney Peyton
    3/24/2018 20:00 Big K.R.I.T.
    4/13/2018 20:00 Gramatik

    R&B / SOUL

    1/23/2018 19:30 Lalah Hathaway
    2/03/2018 19:30 Maysa
    2/08/2018 20:00 Marc Broussard
    2/08/2018 20:00 Marcia Ball
    2/09/2018 19:00 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
    2/09/2018 20:00 Marcia Ball
    2/10/2018 21:00 Get Laid Richmond
    2/10/2018 19:30 Will Downing
    2/11/2018 19:30 Will Downing
    2/14/2018 20:30 Color Me Badd
    2/16/2018 20:00 Midnight Star
    2/22/2018 19:30 Jeffrey Osborne
    2/23/2018 19:30 Jeffrey Osborne
    3/06/2018 19:30 Sweet Honey In The Rock
    3/17/2018 19:30 The Manhattans & Gerald Alston
    3/24/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Chia-Hsuan Lin - Motown's Greatest Hits
    4/13/2018 19:30 The Dramatics & LJ Reynolds
    5/18/2018 19:30 Delbert McClinton
    6/22/2018 19:30 Tower Of Power
    6/23/2018 19:30 Tower Of Power
    12/08/2018 20:00 SZA

    POP / ROCK

    1/19/2018 21:00 Heartracer
    1/19/2018 20:00 The Legwarmers
    1/20/2018 20:30 Donna The Buffalo
    1/20/2018 20:00 The Legwarmers
    1/20/2018 19:30 Rufus Wainwright
    1/25/2018 19:30 The Ventures
    1/26/2018 20:00 Parthenon Huxley
    1/27/2018 20:00 Joe Grushecky And The Houserockers
    1/27/2018 20:00 Tim Barry
    1/28/2018 21:00 Lomelda
    1/30/2018 21:00 Lomelda
    1/31/2018 21:00 Des Demonas
    1/31/2018 19:30 Big Head Todd and the Monsters
    2/01/2018 19:30 Todd Snider
    2/01/2018 20:00 Albert Castiglia Band
    2/01/2018 19:30 Corey Smith
    2/06/2018 19:30 Tiny Moving Parts
    2/07/2018 19:30 Nathan Angelo & Sam Burchfield
    2/07/2018 19:00 Black Veil Brides & Asking Alexandria
    2/11/2018 19:30 Phillip Phillips
    2/12/2018 20:00 Robert Plant
    2/13/2018 19:30 Declan McKenna
    2/13/2018 19:30 Carla Bruni
    2/13/2018 18:45 August Burns Red
    2/14/2018 19:30 Declan McKenna
    2/16/2018 20:00 PVRIS
    2/16/2018 19:30 Eric Roberson
    2/17/2018 21:00 The Legwarmers
    2/17/2018 20:00 James Maddock
    2/20/2018 19:30 The Association
    2/23/2018 20:00 Will Hoge
    2/24/2018 19:30 Harmony Sweepstakes
    3/01/2018 19:30 Graham Nash
    3/01/2018 19:30 Eric Johnson
    3/01/2018 20:00 Tom Paxton
    3/02/2018 19:30 Rachelle Ferrell
    3/02/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
    3/03/2018 19:30 Rachelle Ferrell
    3/03/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
    3/05/2018 19:30 David Archuleta
    3/06/2018 19:30 Foreigner
    3/06/2018 19:30 The Chieftains
    3/07/2018 20:00 Enter The Haggis
    3/08/2018 19:30 Edwin McCain
    3/09/2018 20:00 David Archuleta
    3/17/2018 20:00 Anders Osborne
    3/20/2018 20:00 The Last Bandoleros
    3/21/2018 19:30 Robin Trower
    3/22/2018 20:30 Wild Child
    3/23/2018 20:00 Betty Who
    3/25/2018 20:30 Miguel
    3/27/2018 18:00 Our Last Night
    3/27/2018 19:30 Mike & The Mechanics
    3/31/2018 20:30 Cigarettes After Sex
    3/31/2018 19:30 Cleve Francis
    4/03/2018 21:00 Twin Peaks
    4/03/2018 21:00 That 1 Guy
    4/04/2018 3:30 Styx REO Speedwagon & Don Felder
    4/04/2018 19:30 David Lindley
    4/06/2018 20:00 Sylvan Esso
    4/06/2018 19:30 Maria Schneider Orchestra
    4/08/2018 3:30 Yo La Tengo
    4/12/2018 20:00 Pat McGee
    4/13/2018 20:00 Pat McGee
    4/13/2018 20:00 Straight No Chaser
    4/14/2018 19:30 Don McLean
    4/19/2018 19:30 Pink
    4/19/2018 20:00 John McCutcheon
    4/23/2018 20:00 Bruce Cockburn
    4/28/2018 19:30 Janis Ian
    5/01/2018 19:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness & Allen Stone
    5/02/2018 19:30 Jackson Browne
    5/09/2018 18:00 Brandi Carlile
    5/10/2018 19:30 Under The Streetlamp
    5/15/2018 20:00 Brandi Carlile
    6/02/2018 20:00 John Prine & Margo Price
    6/29/2018 19:00 Foreigner & Whitesnake
    7/02/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
    8/31/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
    9/07/2018 3:30 Jethro Tull

    OTHER

    1/19/2018 20:00 Pink Talking Fish
    1/20/2018 20:00 Pink Talking Fish
    1/26/2018 20:00 Aaron Tveit
    1/27/2018 20:00 Aaron Tveit
    2/02/2018 21:00 Runaway Gin - Tribute to Phish
    2/03/2018 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
    2/03/2018 18:00 40 Oz To Freedom
    2/16/2018 20:00 Black Jacket Symphony: Tom Petty's Damn The Torpedoes
    2/23/2018 20:00 Luke Pell
    2/27/2018 19:30 The Musical Box
    3/02/2018 20:00 The Band Battle - Finals
    3/15/2018 20:00 Barry Flanagan & Eric Gilliom
    3/16/2018 20:00 Barry Flanagan & Eric Gilliom
    4/07/2018 21:00 Runaway Gin
    4/07/2018 20:00 A BandHouse Gigs Tribute To Leon Russell

    NEW AGE

    2/23/2018 20:00 Keiko Matsui

    LATIN

    3/10/2018 20:00 Romeo Santos
    3/11/2018 19:00 Ricardo Montaner
    3/23/2018 20:00 Maluma
    4/19/2018 19:30 Los Lobos

    JAZZ / BLUES

    1/19/2018 20:00 Tony Desare Jazz Trio
    1/20/2018 20:00 Cargo and The Heavy Lifters
    1/20/2018 20:00 Rickey Woodard
    1/27/2018 21:00 Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones
    2/02/2018 20:00 Charlie Hunter
    2/03/2018 20:00 Brian Lenair
    2/06/2018 19:30 Tommy Emmanuel & Rodney Crowell
    2/07/2018 19:30 Tommy Emmanuel & Rodney Crowell
    2/10/2018 20:00 Mary Gauthier
    2/13/2018 19:30 The Birdland All-Stars: Tommy Igoe
    2/17/2018 20:00 Charenee Wade
    2/17/2018 20:00 The Blind Boys of Alabama
    2/20/2018 19:30 Diana Krall
    2/21/2018 19:30 Diana Krall
    2/25/2018 19:30 Keiko Matsui
    3/09/2018 20:00 John Eaton
    3/10/2018 20:00 Veronica Swift
    3/17/2018 20:00 Church Street Jazz: Vincent Ingala
    3/24/2018 20:00 Molly Ringwald
    3/31/2018 20:00 Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
    4/03/2018 20:00 Victor Wooten
    4/07/2018 20:00 Peter Bernstein
    4/18/2018 19:30 Rhiannon Giddens
    4/21/2018 20:00 Church Street Jazz Series: Bob James Trio
    4/22/2018 19:00 The Hot Sardines
    4/24/2018 19:30 Brian Culbertson
    4/25/2018 20:00 Ana Popovic
    4/29/2018 19:30 Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
    5/02/2018 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    5/03/2018 19:30 Madeleine Peyroux
    5/05/2018 20:00 Marion Meadows & Marc Antoine

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    1/21/2018 21:00 Royal Thunder
    1/26/2018 20:00 Vegan Black Metal Chef
    1/28/2018 19:00 Killswitch Engage & Anthrax
    2/01/2018 21:00 Leeway
    3/01/2018 21:00 Conan
    3/20/2018 19:00 Moose Blood

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    2/17/2018 20:00 The Valentine Love Jam: Tyrese Joe SWV Dru Hill & Next
    6/01/2018 19:00 Virginia Beach Patriotic Festival: Brett Eldredge - Friday Admission
    6/01/2018 3:30 Virginia Beach Patriotic Festival - 3 Day Pass
    6/02/2018 19:00 Virginia Beach Patriotic Festival: Brantley Gilbert - Saturday Admission
    6/03/2018 16:00 Virginia Beach Patriotic Festival: Cole Swindell - Sunday Admission
    8/23/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Thursday
    8/23/2018 3:30 Lockn' Festival - 4 Day Pass
    8/24/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Friday
    8/24/2018 3:30 Lockn' Festival - 3 Day Pass
    8/25/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Saturday
    8/26/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Sunday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    1/19/2018 21:00 Caamp
    1/19/2018 20:00 Lucy Kaplansky
    1/19/2018 19:30 Junior Brown
    1/20/2018 20:00 Lucy Kaplansky & Heather Maloney
    1/25/2018 20:30 The Wood Brothers
    1/26/2018 20:00 Larry Keel's Winter Wonderland
    1/26/2018 20:00 Colt Ford
    1/26/2018 20:00 The Whiskey Rebellion
    1/26/2018 19:30 Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
    1/27/2018 20:30 Cole Swindell
    1/27/2018 19:30 Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
    1/28/2018 19:30 Lone Holdout
    1/28/2018 15:00 Crooked Road Band
    2/01/2018 19:30 Chase Rice
    2/02/2018 19:30 Corey Smith
    2/03/2018 20:00 Lera Lynn
    2/08/2018 19:30 Justin Moore & Dylan Scott
    2/09/2018 3:30 Granger Smith
    2/09/2018 19:30 Chris Young Kane Brown & LANCO
    2/09/2018 19:30 Justin Moore & Dylan Scott
    2/12/2018 19:30 Travis Tritt
    2/15/2018 19:30 Phil Vassar
    2/15/2018 19:00 Brantley Gilbert Aaron Lewis & Josh Philips
    2/16/2018 20:00 Jawga Boyz & Bubba Sparxxx
    2/16/2018 20:00 Drew & Ellie Holcomb
    2/17/2018 19:30 Arlo Guthrie
    2/18/2018 19:30 Arlo Guthrie
    2/22/2018 20:00 Martin Sexton
    2/23/2018 20:00 Martin Sexton
    2/24/2018 18:30 Shenandoah Run
    2/24/2018 20:00 Blackberry Smoke & Lukas Nelson and Promise of The Real
    2/24/2018 19:00 Luke Bryan Kip Moore & The Cadillac Three
    3/01/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
    3/03/2018 20:00 Montgomery Gentry
    3/09/2018 19:30 Jason Michael Carroll
    3/10/2018 19:00 Adrianne Lenker & Nick Hakim
    3/10/2018 20:00 Tyler Farr
    3/10/2018 19:30 Four Bitchin' Babes
    3/16/2018 19:30 The Oak Ridge Boys
    3/18/2018 19:00 Judah & The Lion
    3/23/2018 19:30 Cole Swindell Chris Janson & Lauren Alaina
    3/23/2018 19:30 Lee Ann Womack
    3/24/2018 19:00 Josh Turner
    4/06/2018 19:30 Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
    4/07/2018 20:30 Cry Cry Cry
    4/07/2018 19:30 Kelsea Ballerini & Walker Hayes
    4/07/2018 19:30 Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
    4/20/2018 19:00 Brantley Gilbert Aaron Lewis & Josh Philips
    4/27/2018 19:00 Rend Collective
    5/12/2018 20:00 The Lacs
    5/31/2018 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
    6/01/2018 3:30 John Prine & Margo Price
    6/03/2018 19:30 Sean McCann
    6/17/2018 19:30 Vance Gilbert
    8/16/2018 3:30 Alan Jackson
    9/29/2018 3:30 Thomas Rhett Brett Young & Midland

    COMEDY

    1/26/2018 19:00 Kevin Hart
    1/27/2018 20:00 Tom Papa
    1/27/2018 19:00 Jeanne Robertson
    2/01/2018 19:30 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
    2/09/2018 20:00 Panties In a Twist
    2/10/2018 20:00 Panties In a Twist
    2/17/2018 19:00 My Funny Valentine
    3/02/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
    3/03/2018 15:00 Doktor Kaboom!
    3/03/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
    3/10/2018 20:00 Festival of Laughs: Sommore Bruce Bruce Earthquake & Arnez J
    3/14/2018 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
    3/16/2018 19:30 Tiffany Haddish
    3/22/2018 20:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
    3/23/2018 20:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
    3/24/2018 22:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
    3/24/2018 19:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
    3/25/2018 20:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
    4/27/2018 20:00 Annual Evening of Comedy
    4/28/2018 19:00 Annual Evening of Comedy
    4/28/2018 22:00 Annual Evening of Comedy
    4/28/2018 20:00 Sandra Bernhard
    6/29/2018 19:00 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
    7/13/2018 19:30 Donnell Rawlings
    8/04/2018 20:00 Upchurch The Redneck

    CLASSICAL

    1/20/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta - A Roman Holiday
    1/21/2018 15:00 Krakauer-Tagg Duo
    1/27/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Chia-Hsuan Lin - Music of Billy Joel
    1/31/2018 20:00 International Guitar Night
    2/01/2018 20:00 International Guitar Night
    2/02/2018 19:30 New York Festival of Song: Bernstein at 100
    2/03/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - A Tribute to MLK
    2/03/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Pops: Elvis - The King's Songbook
    2/04/2018 15:00 Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - A Tribute to MLK
    2/14/2018 19:30 China National Symphony Orchestra
    2/17/2018 20:00 American Rhapsody: The Gershwin Songbook
    2/24/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta - Classics From Chopin and Brahms
    3/02/2018 19:30 Marc-Andre Hamelin
    3/10/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Danail Rachev - Pictures At An Exhibition
    3/18/2018 15:00 SPHINXtravaganza
    3/24/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Pops: The Music of John Williams
    4/06/2018 20:00 Carmina Burana
    4/07/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Classics: Carmina Burana
    4/08/2018 15:00 Cameron Crozman
    4/13/2018 19:30 Roanoke Symphony Orchestra: The Music of Journey
    4/14/2018 20:00 Gay Men's Chorus of Washington DC
    4/14/2018 16:00 Gay Men's Chorus of Washington DC
    4/21/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - New World Symphony
    4/22/2018 15:00 Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - New World Symphony
    4/22/2018 15:00 John Corigliano
    5/04/2018 20:00 Harry Potter and The Chamber Of Secrets In Concert
    5/17/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Pops: A Symphonic Tribute To The Music of Journey
    5/18/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Orchestra: The Music of Journey

    BLUEGRASS

    1/27/2018 20:00 Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Bluegrass Band

    ALTERNATIVE

    1/19/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
    1/19/2018 20:00 The Verve Pipe
    1/20/2018 20:00 Cowboy Mouth
    1/21/2018 19:30 Mac Mcanally
    1/21/2018 19:30 Rebelution
    1/22/2018 21:00 Deerhoof
    1/25/2018 20:00 Chris Barron
    1/27/2018 20:00 Enter Shikari & Milk Teeth
    1/28/2018 20:30 Keys N Krates
    1/30/2018 19:00 Neck Deep
    1/31/2018 20:30 The Devil Makes Three
    2/03/2018 20:00 Aimee Mann
    2/03/2018 20:00 Keller Williams
    2/05/2018 19:00 Nothing More
    2/07/2018 20:00 World Inferno Friendship Society
    2/10/2018 21:00 Noah Gundersen & Aaron Gillespie
    2/11/2018 21:00 Palehound & Weaves
    2/15/2018 18:30 Less Than Jake & Four Year Strong
    2/15/2018 21:00 USA Nails
    2/16/2018 18:00 Darkest Hour
    2/16/2018 21:00 Keller Williams
    2/16/2018 20:00 Jason Isbell & James McMurtry
    2/17/2018 19:30 Sarah Borges & The Broken Singles
    2/17/2018 20:00 Superchunk
    2/17/2018 18:00 Tonight Alive & Silverstein
    2/18/2018 18:30 I Set My Friends On Fire
    2/18/2018 19:30 Strfkr
    2/22/2018 20:00 Railroad Earth
    2/23/2018 20:00 Lights - The Musician
    2/25/2018 20:00 Lucero - The Band
    2/27/2018 20:00 Lucero - The Band
    2/28/2018 18:00 Doyle
    2/28/2018 19:30 The Expendables
    3/02/2018 21:00 Screaming Females
    3/03/2018 20:00 American Nightmare
    3/05/2018 20:00 Wallows
    3/08/2018 21:00 Vundabar
    3/08/2018 19:30 Nahko & Medicine For The People
    3/11/2018 20:00 Deer Tick
    3/11/2018 19:30 Dropkick Murphys
    3/12/2018 20:00 Nightwish
    3/15/2018 20:00 Southern Culture On The Skids
    3/16/2018 20:30 Southern Culture On The Skids
    3/21/2018 21:00 Porches
    3/23/2018 21:00 Palm
    3/24/2018 21:00 Dead Meadow
    3/29/2018 20:00 Shovels and Rope
    3/31/2018 20:00 The English Beat
    4/19/2018 20:00 Chatham County Line
    4/24/2018 21:00 Acid Mothers Temple
    4/25/2018 20:00 The Darkness
    5/03/2018 20:30 Calexico
    6/15/2018 20:00 Royal Blood
    7/22/2018 19:30 Weezer & Pixies

    50s / 60s ERA

    2/22/2018 20:00 1964 The Tribute
    2/23/2018 20:00 1964 The Tribute
    3/17/2018 19:30 Tony Bennett